Committee Structure

The Association is overseen by a Committee of Management, consisting of 20 duly elected members, including the elected Office Bearers.  Up to 5 members may also be co-opted to provide expertise.

Committee Members serve a 2 year tenure and elections are held in October of each year

ABMVSS COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2017-2018

PO Box 651, Altona 3018    
P: 9398 4998    


 

DENISE SADLER

Position: President
P:  9398 4998
M: 0409 951 491
F:  9398 2576
ABMVSS 
PO Box 651
Altona 3018 

sadler.denise.d@edumail.vic.gov.au

TRACEY SMITH

Position: VP Primary (Executive)
P:  5461 7900
M: 0419 522 616
F:  5461 3508
Maryborough Education Centre 
102-192 Balacalava Road
Maryborough 3465 

smith.tracey.l@edumail.vic.gov.au

JANE HUYBENS

Position: Treasurer (Executive)
P: 5225 4100 
M: 0417 056 885
F: 5229 6702
Geelong High School 
Ryrie Street 
Geelong 3219

huybens.jane.b@edumail.vic.gov.au

STACE KERR 

Position  Committee Member (executive)
Koonung Secondary College
Elgar Road, 
Mont Albert North

kerr.stace.l@edumail.vic.gov.au

JANE KUIPERS

Position: Conference Convenor
P: 9725 4388
Yarra Hills Secondary College
Reay Road
Mooroolbark 3138
kuipers.jane.j@edumail.vic.gov.au

BROMWYN MINIHAN

Position: Committee Member
P: 9799 1440
M: 0488 660 394
F: 9702 8254
Hampton Park Primary School
Somerville Road
Hampton Park 3976

minihan.bromwyn.m@edumail.vic.gov.au

PENNY NIVEN

Position:  Committee Member
P: 9758 5022
Fairhills High School
Scoresby Road
KNOXFIELD 3180

niven.penny.p@edumail.vic.gov.au

JAYNE THOMPSON

Position: Committee Member
P: 5968 5388
Emerald Secondary College
Belgrave-Gembrook Road
Emerald 3782

thompson.jayne.h@edumail.vic.gov.au

SUE WILLOUGHBY

Position: Committee Member
P: 8786 9988
Berwick Fields Primary School
Gwendoline Drive
Berwick 3806

willoughby.sue.sd@edumail.vic.gov.au

GABE WINDSOR

Position: Conference Convenor
P: 5662 4333
Leongatha Secondary College
Nerrena Street
Leongatha 3953

gwindsor@leonsec.vic.gov.au

NANCY SANDILANDS

Position: VP Secondary (Executive) 
P: 9425 8900
M: 0421 315 874
Melbourne Girls College
Yarra Boulevarde
Richmond 3121

sandilands.nancy.x@edumail.vic.gov.au

CHRISTINE LEYSHAN

Position: Secretary (Executive)
P:  9822 7003
M: 0408 742 693
F:  9824 8954
Armadale Primary School 
Densham Road
Armadale 3143

leyshan.christine.m@edumail.vic.gov.au

BARB  MARTIN (executive)

Position:  Committee Member
P: 5341 3560
M: 0419 833 870
F: 5341 3061
Buninyong Primary School 
Simpson Street Buninyong 3357

martin.barbara.l@edumail.vic.gov.au 

DEB ALLSHORN

Position: Committee member
P: 5422 1855
Kyneton Primary School
Baynton Street
Kyneton 3444

allshorn.debra.l@edumail.vic.gov.au

KAREN MAHONEY

Position: Committee Member
P: 5472 1522
Winters Flat Primary School
Roberts Ave
Castlemaine 3450

mahoney.karen.l@edumail.vic.gov.au

SHIRLEY NIBLETT

Position: Committee Member
P: 5282 8988
Lara Secondary College
Alkara Ave
Lara 3212

niblett.shirley.s@edumail.vic.gov.au

JULIE ROGERS

Position:  Committee Member
P: 9307 5555
Copperfield College
Goldsmith Ave
Delahey 3037

rogers.julie.m@edumail.vic.gov.au

MELINDA WILLIAMS

Position: Committee Member
P: 9786 9111
Nepean Special School
Klauer Street,
Seaford 3198

williams.melinda.r@edumail.vic.gov.au

ROBYN WILSON

Position: Committee Member
P: 9764 1955
Rowville Primary School

Paratea Drive

Rowville 3178

wilson.robyn.m@edumail.vic.gov.au